Services
Our services
Five services, one honest price list. Pick your vehicle size and every number on this page updates.
Your vehicle size
Your vehicle size

Lustro Maintenance
The regular-upkeep package, inside and out: vacuumed and wiped through, blown out with compressed air, mats and windows done, then a two-step hand wash with the wheels and tires.
$115
Up to 2 hours
- Vacuum and wipe down
- Compressed-air blowout
- Mats
- Windows
- Two-step exterior hand wash
- Wheels and tires
Most bookedLustro Premium
Everything in Lustro Maintenance, then the deep clean your car needs: a thorough vacuum, steam on every seat and panel, and a ceramic spray sealant or hand wax on the paint. Interior plastic dressing if you want it.
$189
2.5–3.5 hours
- Vacuum and wipe down
- Compressed-air blowout
- Mats
- Windows
- Two-step exterior hand wash
- Wheels and tires
- Thorough vacuum
- Steam clean of every seat and panel
- Ceramic spray sealant or hand wax
- Interior plastic dressing, if you want it

Exterior Wash
Two-bucket hand wash, wheels and barrels, hand dry. The regular wash that keeps a car looking right between bigger jobs.
$89
About 45 minutes
- Two-bucket hand wash
- Wheels, tires, wells
- Hand dry and tire shine
- Paint Correction photo
Paint Correction
Machine polish that removes swirls and light scratches instead of filling them. Paint depth measured before anything touches the car.
$599
About half a day
- Paint depth measured
- Two-stage cut and polish
- Test panel you approve

Ceramic Coating
Multi-year protection over corrected paint. Water beads off, bug guts rinse away, and the gloss stays put.
$1,200
3–9 hours
- Decon and polish first
- 5-year certified coating
- Wheels, glass, trim
Every part of the car
What else your car needs
Most people book a detail without knowing half of this is available. Pick a part of the car to see what we do to it and what it costs.
- Paint & bodyPaint Correction$599
- Wheels & tiresExterior Wash$89
- HeadlightsHeadlight Restoration (one headlight)+$95
- Black trimBlack Trim Restoration+$110
- Engine bayEngine Bay Detail+$100
- InteriorLustro Maintenance$115
- SeatsSeat & Upholstery Extraction+$95
- Carpets & matsCarpet & Floor Mat Extraction+$125
Prices shown are for a sedan. Pick your vehicle size at the top of this page and every number updates.
Add-ons
Add any of these to any service
Pet Hair Removal
Normal shedding, seats and carpet — years of embedded hair is quoted on site first · +30 min
+$38
20% of your service
Stain Removal
Spot treatment, varies by severity · +20 min
from $50
Seat & Upholstery Extraction
Hot-water extraction of every seat, one price · +15–20 min per seat
+$95
Carpet & Floor Mat Extraction
Mats and carpet, pulled and washed · +15–20 min per seat
+$125
Odor Removal
Extraction at the source and an enzyme treatment · +30 min
from $65
Leather Clean & Condition
pH-balanced clean, then conditioned · +30 min
+$45
Headlight Restoration (one headlight)
One headlight: sanded, polished, UV sealed · +1.5–2 hours
+$95
Headlight Restoration (both headlights)
Both headlights: sanded, polished, UV sealed · +1.5–2 hours
+$140
Black Trim Restoration
Faded trim brought back black · +15 min
+$110
Clay Bar & Paint Decon
Clay bar and iron decontamination, finished with hand wax or ceramic sealant · +105 min
+$120
Water Spot Removal
Acid decon, repeated until the spotting lifts · +1–3 hours
from $120
Premium Hand Wax
Carnauba, 3–4 months of gloss · +15 min
+$75
Child Car Seat Deep Cleaning
Straps, buckles and fabric, every child seat in the car · +30 min
+$50
Engine Bay Detail
Degreased, dressed, safe on covers · +30 min
+$100
Interior Vacuum
Seats, carpets and trunk · +20 min
+$45
Interior Wipe Down
Dash, console, doors, glass · +20 min
+$50
Interior plastic dressing
Satin finish on the dash, doors and console · Lustro Premium only
Free
Not sure which?
What each service includes
| Includes | MaintenanceLustro Maintenance | PremiumLustro Premium | Exterior WashExterior Wash | Paint CorrectionPaint Correction | Ceramic CoatingCeramic Coating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exterior hand washExterior hand wash | Included in Lustro Maintenance | Included in Lustro Premium | Included in Exterior Wash | Included in Paint Correction | Included in Ceramic Coating |
| Interior steam cleanInterior steam clean | Not included in Lustro Maintenance | Included in Lustro Premium | Not included in Exterior Wash | Not included in Paint Correction | Not included in Ceramic Coating |
| Swirls removedSwirls and scratches removed | Not included in Lustro Maintenance | Not included in Lustro Premium | Not included in Exterior Wash | Included in Paint Correction | Included in Ceramic Coating |
| Lasting protectionProtection that lasts | Not included in Lustro Maintenance | Included in Lustro Premium | Not included in Exterior Wash | Not included in Paint Correction | Included in Ceramic Coating |
| Same-day finishDone in one visit | Included in Lustro Maintenance | Included in Lustro Premium | Included in Exterior Wash | Not included in Paint Correction | Not included in Ceramic Coating |
Still deciding? Book Lustro Premium.
Not sure which your car needs? Send us a photo first and we'll tell you honestly.